About Us

Who’s Who at Sea Mills 2019/20

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Randall

Head Teacher

Mr A Kinnear

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs L Swords

Inclusion Lead

Miss H Lewis

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs J Thomas

KS1 Lead

Mrs E Kirley

KS2 Lead

Mr N Johnston

KS2 Lead

Office and Site Staff

Mrs J Dormer

School Business Manager

Mrs C Wild

Administrator

Mr S Huggett

Finance Administrator

Miss C Francis

Finance Administrator

Mr P Stevenson

Caretaker

Teaching Staff

Miss L Ferris

Nursery Class Teacher

Miss H Lewis

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs K Wimpenny

Reception Class Teacher

Miss A Bathgate

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs J Thomas

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mr N Johnston

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr A Kelly

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr H Davies

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs E Kirley

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs E Stafford

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs K Goodgame

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs J Georgiou

PPA Teacher

Miss A Whitworth

Lead Teacher

Miss S Singleton

Maternity Leave

Learning Support Staff

Miss K Hirthe

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Roberts

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Baldwin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Lloyd

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Phillips

Learning Support Assistant

Ms V West

Learning Support Assistant

Ms F Moody

Learning Support Assistant

Ms D Pearson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs N Phillips

School Family Support

Miss L Palmer

Maternity Leave

Miss L Southey

Maternity Leave

Two Year Old Team

Miss M Frankcom

Room Leader

Miss K Silverthorne

Miss G Warren

Miss A Griffiths-Lack

Maternity Leave

Three Year Old Team

Mrs S Burns

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S Rosser

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs B Clark

Learning Support Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs A Davis

Lead SMSA

Miss K Reed

SMSA

Mrs T Warren

SMSA

Ms T Shelper

SMSA

Miss C Wilshire

SMSA

Ms S Richards

SMSA

Ms N Sweeny

SMSA

Mrs M Middleton

SMSA

Mrs P Goodwin

SMSA

Mrs M King

SMSA

Breakfast Club

Mrs J Roberts

Play Leader

Miss L Palmer

Play Worker

Miss T Warren

Play Worker

After School Club

Mrs J Roberts

Play Leader

Mrs S Phillips

Play Leader

Miss D Pearson

Play Worker